Skip to content
📸 Every milestone documented

From $0 to $3,764

This isn't a “get rich quick” promise — it's a documented, real journey, explained step by step so it makes sense even if you're hearing about this for the first time. Every milestone comes with an original screenshot.

What's this all about — in 1 minute?

If you've never heard of AI OFM, these 3 steps are the whole business:

1. You create an AI model

A made-up girl, drawn by AI — photorealistic. No camera, photographer or real model needed. You work from ready-made prompts (instruction texts) that you just copy and paste.

2. You post videos of her

Short TikTok and Instagram videos of the model. TikTok's algorithm puts them in front of hundreds of thousands of people for free — mostly Americans, who spend in dollars.

3. Fans pay

Anyone who wants to see more heads to the model's Fanvue page (a subscription platform like OnlyFans — except it allows AI models too) and pays: a monthly subscription + private pics in messages.

Below you'll see exactly this journey play out — with real numbers and screenshots. 👇

  1. Day 0

    A made-up girl, zero dollars

    It all starts with an AI model (a woman who doesn't exist — drawn by AI, photorealistic). She gets a name, a face and a personality. No camera, no photographer, no real model — just a laptop. The plan is the 17-step Fanvue Method: it lays out exactly what to do, in order, day after day.

  2. Weeks 1–2

    Short TikTok videos — the viewers show up

    At first the goal isn't selling, it's gathering viewers — that's called the warmup (“warming up” the account: 2–3 short, innocent videos of the model a day). One video alone reached 561,000 people. 99.9% of them didn't even follow the account — TikTok's algorithm (the For You page) delivered it to them, completely free.

    561,722views · 1 video
    TikTok Analyticsoriginal
    TikTok analytics: 561,722 views on a single video, 99.9% reach from non-followers
  3. Weeks 1–2

    It works on Instagram too — with American viewers

    The same videos go up on Instagram too: one of them got 202,000 views. And here's an important detail: most of the viewers are American. They earn in dollars and spend in dollars — which is why it pays to build an English-language model.

    202,903views · IG Reel
    Instagram Insightsoriginal
    Instagram Reel: 202,903 views, 8 days 20 hours of total watch time
  4. Weeks 2–3

    The first paying fans

    The videos send viewers to the model's Fanvue page (Fanvue is a subscription platform — like OnlyFans, except it allows AI models too). Anyone who wants to see more pays a monthly subscription there, and can buy private pics in messages on top. Here's an average day: $12, $20, $8 — small amounts, but the money keeps trickling in.

    Fanvue · Paymentsoriginal
    Fanvue transaction list: $12, $20, $12, $8 message purchases and subscriptions in a single day
  5. Weeks 3–4

    One fan: $724

    Most of the money doesn't come from the subscription fee — it comes from messages (the fan messages the model and pays for extra pics sent just to them). You write the replies, and the platform has ready-made chat scripts (proven conversation templates you just copy and paste) for that. The top fan spent $724.51 in total — their biggest single purchase was $230.44.

    $724.51from a single fan
    Fanvue · Fan Insightsoriginal
    A single fan's spending: $724.51 in total, largest purchase $230.44
  6. Month 1

    Month one closes at $1,510

    Toward the end of the first month the counter passes $925, and on day 28 it stands at $1,510. Meanwhile the videos were seen by 503,000 people, 19,000 checked out the profile, and 24,000 likes piled up. One month — with a model who doesn't even exist.

    $1,510first 28 days
    Fanvue · Earningsoriginal
    Fanvue earnings counter: the $925 milestone
  7. Month 1

    And it lands in a real bank account

    This isn't just a number in an app: Fanvue pays it out (the platform transfers your earnings and the bank converts them to your local currency automatically). Here's a real bank notification: +20,000 HUF deposited. Almost nobody shows you this part — I do.

    Bank notificationoriginal
    Bank deposit notification: +20,000 HUF
  8. Today

    $3,764 — and still growing

    Where it stands now: $3,764 in total revenue. The screenshot shows what it's made of: Messages $2,797 (private pics and chats in messages — the biggest slice), Subs $435 (monthly fees from new subscribers), Renewals $306 (fans who stayed the next month and paid again). In other words, fans don't pay once — they come back. All of it was made with the same prompts, templates and steps you'll find on this platform.

    $3,764total revenue so far
    fanvue.com · Earnings by Typeoriginal
    Fanvue earnings breakdown: $3.8K total — Messages $2,797.81, Subs $435.21, Renewals $305.75

The results shown here come from my own documented work. Results are individual — yours may be higher or lower; revenue depends on the work you put in, your niche and your persistence. Fanvue pays in US dollars, so all amounts are shown in USD.

Follow the journey live

Fresh results and the day-to-day work show up here first.

The same journey — with your model

Everything you saw above was made on this platform: the ready-made prompts, the video tools, the chat templates and the daily steps. Sign up free and try it — your first 2 AI images are on the house, no credit card.

30-second signup · 15 free prompts + 2 AI images