- Day 0
A made-up girl, zero dollars
It all starts with an AI model (a woman who doesn't exist — drawn by AI, photorealistic). She gets a name, a face and a personality. No camera, no photographer, no real model — just a laptop. The plan is the 17-step Fanvue Method: it lays out exactly what to do, in order, day after day.
- Weeks 1–2
Short TikTok videos — the viewers show up
At first the goal isn't selling, it's gathering viewers — that's called the warmup (“warming up” the account: 2–3 short, innocent videos of the model a day). One video alone reached 561,000 people. 99.9% of them didn't even follow the account — TikTok's algorithm (the For You page) delivered it to them, completely free.
561,722views · 1 videoTikTok Analyticsoriginal
- Weeks 1–2
It works on Instagram too — with American viewers
The same videos go up on Instagram too: one of them got 202,000 views. And here's an important detail: most of the viewers are American. They earn in dollars and spend in dollars — which is why it pays to build an English-language model.
202,903views · IG ReelInstagram Insightsoriginal
- Weeks 2–3
The first paying fans
The videos send viewers to the model's Fanvue page (Fanvue is a subscription platform — like OnlyFans, except it allows AI models too). Anyone who wants to see more pays a monthly subscription there, and can buy private pics in messages on top. Here's an average day: $12, $20, $8 — small amounts, but the money keeps trickling in.
Fanvue · Paymentsoriginal
- Weeks 3–4
One fan: $724
Most of the money doesn't come from the subscription fee — it comes from messages (the fan messages the model and pays for extra pics sent just to them). You write the replies, and the platform has ready-made chat scripts (proven conversation templates you just copy and paste) for that. The top fan spent $724.51 in total — their biggest single purchase was $230.44.
$724.51from a single fanFanvue · Fan Insightsoriginal
- Month 1
Month one closes at $1,510
Toward the end of the first month the counter passes $925, and on day 28 it stands at $1,510. Meanwhile the videos were seen by 503,000 people, 19,000 checked out the profile, and 24,000 likes piled up. One month — with a model who doesn't even exist.
$1,510first 28 daysFanvue · Earningsoriginal
- Month 1
And it lands in a real bank account
This isn't just a number in an app: Fanvue pays it out (the platform transfers your earnings and the bank converts them to your local currency automatically). Here's a real bank notification: +20,000 HUF deposited. Almost nobody shows you this part — I do.
Bank notificationoriginal
- Today
$3,764 — and still growing
Where it stands now: $3,764 in total revenue. The screenshot shows what it's made of: Messages $2,797 (private pics and chats in messages — the biggest slice), Subs $435 (monthly fees from new subscribers), Renewals $306 (fans who stayed the next month and paid again). In other words, fans don't pay once — they come back. All of it was made with the same prompts, templates and steps you'll find on this platform.
$3,764total revenue so farfanvue.com · Earnings by Typeoriginal
The results shown here come from my own documented work. Results are individual — yours may be higher or lower; revenue depends on the work you put in, your niche and your persistence. Fanvue pays in US dollars, so all amounts are shown in USD.
The same journey — with your model
Everything you saw above was made on this platform: the ready-made prompts, the video tools, the chat templates and the daily steps. Sign up free and try it — your first 2 AI images are on the house, no credit card.